Featured alumni

Nathan Byrer

"After the IT Leadership Program, I felt like I was empowered to be a leader in any setting." Read more in IT Connections >>

Anna Lynch

"I wouldn't be in the position I'm in now without that professional development." Read more in IT Connections >>

Tim Ryder

"Both Boot Camp and ITLP opened my eyes to how I can be a better person and leader." Read more in IT Connections >>

Lynne Crohn

"I found that I am a better public speaker than I thought and have had a couple of public speaking engagements since Boot Camp." Read more in IT Connections >>

Myriam Young

"Being part of the IT Leadership Program was a transformative experience for me." Read more in IT Connections >>

All ITLP and Boot Camp alumni

(last updated: May 2, 2017 includes ITLP and IT Boot Camp participants through 2017)

Cohort Last Name First Name
ITLP 2015 Adams  Jennifer
ITBC 2010 Adnane  Hafid
ITBC 2011 SWITC Ahlgrim  Kevin
ITLP 2014 Aikman  Chuck
ITBC 2011 Alfs  Camille S
ITLP CIC 1 Allmayer  Deb
 ITLP 2009 Ames  Pat
 ITLP 2009 Anderson  Jim
A1-ITLP Antolovic  Laurie
ITLP 2014 Arkins  Donna
ITBC 2016 Baker  Susan
 ITLP 2010 Balas  Ed
ITBC 2017 Baldwin  Alex
ITBC 2014 Barham  Ellyn
 ITLP 2009 Barnett  Bill
 ITLP 2009 Bazler  Tara
ITLP 2014 Beale  Brandon
ITBC 2014 Beals  Damon
ITBC 2017 Beery  Heather
ITBC 2014 Bennett  James
ITLP 2014 Bennison  Steve
ITBC 2016 Bezzy  Chris
ITBC 2014 Bickel  David
 ITLP 2017 Birdwell  Tracey
ITBC 2013 Boles  Gregory Robert
 ITLP 2012 Booher  Mike
ITLP 2014 Boyles  Mike
ITLP 2015 Bradley  Tina
ITBC 2010 Brahaum  Jason S
ITLP 2014 Brenner  Greg
ITBC 2017 Broadstreet  Terry
ITBC 2015 Brokamp  Kevin
ITBC 2014 Brooks  Jamey
ITBC 2017 Browning  Gary
ITLP 2015 Browning  Grover
A1-ITLP Bruhn  Mark
ITBC 2015 Bryner  Bruce
 ITLP 2010 Buckin  Pete
ITBC 2016 Burnworth  Katie
 ITLP 2017 Butler  Joe
ITBC 2010 Butler  Joseph F
ITLP 2015 Byrer  Nathan
 ITLP 2010 Byrne  Ailish
ITBC 2014 Cannon  Vince
ITBC 2009 Cantrell  Kelley R
ITBC 2016 Castellan  Caryn
ITBC 2017 Chambers  Doug
ITLP CIC 3 Chambers  Sara
ITBC 2017 Chambliss  Amanda
 ITLP 2012 Chaora  Anesu
 ITLP 2009 Chitwood  Marianne
ITBC 2015 Chuon  Sovanna
 ITLP 2012 Church  Beverly
ITBC 2011 SWITC Church  Beverly
 ITLP 2010 Clegg  Paul
 ITLP 2017 Clements  Danny
ITBC 2011 SWITC Clements  Danny
ITBC 2011 SWITC Collier  Zach
ITLP 2014 Collins  Mike
ITBC 2009 Cook  Jonathan
ITBC 2016 Cooper  Leslee
 ITLP 2010 Cosens  Eric
ITBC 2013 Couch  Sarah M K
ITLP 2015 Cox  Stephanie
ITLP 2014 Craig  Denise
ITBC 2011 Craig  Denise M
ITBC 2011 SWITC Cravens  Justin Joe
ITBC 2016 Crohn  Lynne
ITLP CIC 1 Cromwell  Dennis
ITBC 2014 Crouch  Brian
 ITLP 2010 Cuellar  Terri
ITBC 2013 Cummings  Janae Danielle
ITLP 2015 Cusimano  Kevin
ITBC 2016 Dalton  Michael
ITBC 2010 Danielson  Keith A
 ITLP 2012 Davidson  Kaye
ITBC 2014 Davis  Jefferson
ITLP CIC 1 Davis  Tom
ITBC 2014 Dawson  Theresa
ITBC 2014 Decker  Matt
ITLP 2015 Decker  Matt
ITBC 2010 Dockter  Shannon K
 ITLP 2010 Donaldson  David
ITBC 2016 Donovan  Corey
 ITLP 2009 Duke  Todd
 ITLP 2010 Duncan  Jay
ITBC 2009 Duncan  Jay R
 ITLP 2009 Dunn  Jon
ITLP 2014 Durkin  Terry
 ITLP 2009 Dye  Chip
ITLP 2015 Ebdon  Melanie
ITLP 2014 Eder  Kevin
ITBC 2010 Eder  Kevin M
 ITLP 2012 Egan  Marsha
ITBC 2011 Ellis  Kate
A1-ITLP Elmore  Garland
ITBC 2017 Elyea  David
ITBC 2009 Elyea  Heather J
ITBC 2011 Embry  Randall Paul
ITBC 2010 Engel  Sarah J
 ITLP 2012 England  Chris
ITBC 2009 England  Chris
 ITLP 2012 Enyeart  Mike
ITBC 2014 Escue  Charles
ITBC 2017 Evans  Andy
ITBC 2009 Farmer  Jacob
ITBC 2011 Farris  Joann M
 ITLP 2012 Federwisch  Mark
ITLP 2014 Fejdasz  Steve
 ITLP 2010 Fields  Bill
ITBC 2010 Fields  Regan L
 ITLP 2017 Finnell  Michael
ITBC 2015 Finnell  Michael
ITLP CIC 1 Fitzpatrick  Christine
 ITLP 2017 Fletcher  Mike
 ITLP 2009 Flynn  Bob
 ITLP 2009 Ford  Momi
ITBC 2010 Fox  L Allen
ITBC 2011 Francis  James N
ITBC 2015 Gabriel  Henry
ITBC 2013 Garrett  Caleb Thomas
ITBC 2011 Garrett  Karen Lynn
ITBC 2013 Garrett  Seth B
ITBC 2011 SWITC Gebhart  Kelly M
ITLP 2014 Geib  Jeremy
ITLP 2015 Geno  Rodney
ITLP 2014 Giles  Clark
 ITLP 2010 Gillespie  Dennis
ITBC 2015 Glass  Justin
ITBC 2013 Golden  Chris
ITBC 2016 Goodner  Mark
 ITLP 2009 Goodrum  David
ITBC 2010 Gopu  Arvind
 ITLP 2009 Gosney  John
Gosney  John
ITLP 2015 Goth  Tim
ITBC 2013 Goth  Timothy Aaron
ITBC 2017 Grant  Johnathan
ITBC 2011 SWITC Graves  Anthony K
ITBC 2017 Grdina  Madelein
ITBC 2011 Greenberg  David A
 ITLP 2010 Grinstead  Don
ITLP CIC 4 Guinn  Kirt
ITLP 2014 Gunkel  Matt
ITBC 2010 Hacker II  Joseph H
 ITLP 2010 Haff  Cinda
 ITLP 2012 Hanania  Marwan
 ITLP 2010 Hancock  Dave
 ITLP 2017 Hartman  Michelle
ITBC 2014 Hartman  Michelle
 ITLP 2012 Hawkins  Brian
ITBC 2017 Haynes  Monica
ITBC 2016 Headdy-Fox  Lora
ITBC 2015 Hemmerlein  Scott
 ITLP 2009 Herring  Todd
ITLP CIC 2 Herron  Jon-Paul
 ITLP 2012 Himebaugh  Bryce
ITBC 2013 Hoerr  John F
ITBC 2011 SWITC Holden  Kate
ITLP 2015 Hostetler  Drew
ITBC 2017 Howard  Stewart
ITBC 2014 Hubbard  Fred
ITLP 2015 Huck  Wayne
ITBC 2014 Humbert  Joe
ITBC 2011 Hunter  David B.
ITLP 2014 Husk  Joe
 ITLP 2017 Husted  Wayne
ITLP 2015 Inman  Rhonda
ITBC 2011 Iovino  Gabriel G
 ITLP 2010 Jackson  Renee
 ITLP 2009 Jackson  Rick
ITBC 2010 Janke  Thomas James
ITBC 2017 Jean  Ross
A1-ITLP Jent  Dave
ITBC 2009 Jessee  Tina Golini
 ITLP 2009 Jie Li
ITBC 2013 Johnson  Lynda C
ITBC 2011 Johnson  Nathaniel Alan
ITBC 2010 Johnson  Nathaniel W
ITBC 2011 Johnson Jr  William T
ITBC 2016 Jones  Ceci
ITBC 2013 Jones  Donna Kay
ITLP 2014 Kallback-Rose  Kristy
ITBC 2010 Kallback-Rose  Kristy A
ITBC 2015 Kamarauskas  Julie
ITBC 2013 Kelmer  Michele
ITLP 2015 Kelmer  Michele
ITBC 2015 Kent  Janice
 ITLP 2012 Kidwai  Asif
ITBC 2017 Kile  Cheryl
 ITLP 2010 Kippenbrock  Jim
ITBC 2017 Kirk  Todd
 ITLP 2012 Kish  Kelly
ITBC 2011 SWITC Kizer III  Rudolph H
ITBC 2011 Kloote Jr  Charles W
ITLP 2015 Knepper  Rich
 ITLP 2009 Knudsen  Ulrik
 ITLP 2012 Komasinski  Blaine
ITLP CIC 4 Korty  Andy
ITBC 2015 Lamm  Fitri
ITLP 2015 Lane  Breda
ITBC 2011 SWITC Langston  Joel B
 ITLP 2009 Lavagnino  Merri Beth
ITLP 2014 LeDuc  Rich
 ITLP 2017 Lee  Andrew
 ITLP 2017 Lehigh  Keith
ITBC 2015 Leslie  Matt
ITBC 2016 Liford  Lisa
ITLP CIC 4 Link  Matt
ITBC 2011 SWITC Littman  Mark B
ITLP 2015 Litvanyi  Caren
 ITLP 2017 Long  Ken
ITBC 2009 Long  Nancy Anne
ITBC 2016 Lopez  Jim
ITBC 2016 Lord  Austin
ITBC 2011 SWITC Louly  Nizar Chafik
ITLP CIC 3 Lowden  Rob
ITLP CIC 3 Lucas  Mike
ITBC 2016 Lutz  Justin
ITBC 2014 Lynch  Anna
ITLP 2015 Lynch  Anna
 ITLP 2010 Lynch  Mark
ITBC 2011 Lyon  Nicole R
ITBC 2016 Maier  Noma
ITBC 2010 Markland  Rebecca A
ITBC 2016 Maupin  Joy
ITBC 2011 Maurer  Christopher Wayne
 ITLP 2012 May  Megan
ITBC 2010 May  Megan Marie
ITLP CIC 4 McCaulay  Scott
 ITLP 2010 McClary  Charles
 ITLP 2010 McConahay  Mark
ITBC 2014 McCracken  Mitch
 ITLP 2012 McDaniel  Shannon
ITLP 2014 McGookey  James
ITLP CIC 3 McGough  Brian
 ITLP 2017 McGregor  Geoff
ITBC 2010 McGregor  Geoffrey Garrett
 ITLP 2017 McKay  Clinton
 ITLP 2012 McMahel  Jon
ITBC 2016 McNaughton  Jesse
ITLP 2014 McNew  Angie
IU IT Leaders Melluck  Kim
ITBC 2011 SWITC Mendick

 Michael Milton

ITLP 2017 Meraz

 Richard

ITLP 2014 Mercer  Jay
ITBC 2013 Michael  Scott A
 ITLP 2010 Mikulak  Phil
ITLP CIC 3 Milford  Kim
ITBC 2010 Milford  Ronald Edward
 ITLP 2012 Miller  Dan
 ITLP 2010 Miller  Therese
ITBC 2013 Milner  Alan J
ITBC 2009 Moore  Gregory A
ITBC 2010 Morgan  Michael
ITLP 2014 Morgan  Michael
 ITLP 2017 Morris  Geoff
ITBC 2014 Morris  Maria
A1-ITLP Morrone  Stacy
ITBC 2017 Mullins  Matt
 ITLP 2017 Murray  Scott
ITBC 2015 Myers  Andrew
 ITLP 2017 Myers  Bill
ITLP 2015 Napier  Mark
 ITLP 2012 Neal  Aaron
 ITLP 2017 Neal  Todd
 ITLP 2017 Newbrough  Randy
ITBC 2014 Newbrough  Randy
ITBC 2016 Newlin  Liam
ITLP 2014 Niswander  Mark
ITBC 2011 SWITC Norzinskay  Beth L
ITLP 2015 O'Connor  Lora
ITBC 2011 SWITC Ogle  Gregory
ITLP 2015 O'Guinn  Dave
 ITLP 2017 Orr  Scott
 ITLP 2010 Osborne  Nik
ITBC 2016 Pairitz  Nate
ITLP 2015 Parmenter  Julie
 ITLP 2010 Payne  Chris
 ITLP 2012 Pearson  Doug
ITBC 2011 Pearson  Teresa K
ITBC 2009 Peck  Stephen F
ITBC 2017 Peg Lindenlaub
 ITLP 2009 Pennington  Carl
ITBC 2015 Perez  Nitocris
ITBC 2015 Phillips  Patrick
ITLP CIC 4 Piedmont  Jill
 ITLP 2017 Pigors  Aaron
ITBC 2011 SWITC Pigors  Aaron Robert
ITBC 2014 Ping  Robert
 ITLP 2012 Pohlen  Jeff
ITBC 2010 Pollock  Lori A
ITLP 2014 Ponella  Phil
ITBC 2009 Potchanant  Joseph Allen
ITBC 2015 Powell  Amy
ITBC 2017 Pradhan  Asik
ITBC 2015 Pratcher  Amber
ITBC 2011 SWITC Pusz  Andrew
ITBC 2017 Pusz  Drew
ITBC 2016 Pwluk  Heather
ITBC 2011 Quass  Kyle T
ITBC 2013 Quick  Robert E
ITBC 2009 Radue  Anna K
 ITLP 2012 Ray  Nick
ITBC 2014 Retherford  Lesley
 ITLP 2010 Rhine  Carl
ITBC 2010 Rhodes  Carol S
ITBC 2013 Ricci  Margaret P
ITLP 2014 Richwine  Brian
ITBC 2009 Rinkovsky  Joseph C
 ITLP 2010 Riss  Larry
 ITLP 2010 Rivers  Chris
ITLP 2014 Robb  Chris
ITBC 2013 Robinson  Justin S
ITBC 2014 Roland  Ryan
 ITLP 2017 Royer  Christan
ITBC 2017 Rund  Brandi
 ITLP 2017 Russell  James
ITBC 2013 Russell  James E
 ITLP 2012 Russell  Mark
ITBC 2009 Russell  Mark A
ITLP 2014 Ryder  Tim
ITBC 2011 Ryder  Timothy D
 ITLP 2017 Ryner  Doug
ITBC 2017 Samuel  Jessica
 ITLP 2012 Samuel  John
ITBC 2015 Sargent  Matt
 ITLP 2010 Sawyer  Tom
 ITLP 2009 Schau  Duane
ITBC 2013 Schunk  Lisa D
ITBC 2015 Scull  Eric
ITBC 2013 Seitz  Lesley Jayne
 ITLP 2012 Shankar  Ganesh
ITBC 2011 Shankar  Ganesh
IU IT Leaders Sharpe  Paul
ITBC 2013 Shepherd  Richard
 ITLP 2017 Sherk  John
ITBC 2011 Sherk  Jonathan H
ITLP 2014 Siefert-Herron  Daphne
ITBC 2011 Siefert-Herron  Daphne Marie
 ITLP 2012 Siering  Greg
ITBC 2014 Smith  Adam
ITBC 2015 Smith  Misty
ITBC 2016 Smith  Tina
ITBC 2014 Smith  Trish
ITBC 2017 Snapp-Childs  Winona
 ITLP 2017 Spanburg  Craig
ITBC 2011 Spears  Tim
ITLP CIC 2 Speelmon  Lance
ITBC 2010 Spencer  Mark
ITBC 2011 SWITC Stahl  Jeff
ITBC 2016 Starks  Heather
 ITLP 2009 Staton  Lee
ITBC 2011 Sterrett  Katherine M
A1-ITLP Stewart  Craig
ITBC 2016 Stores  Mary
ITBC 2011 Stowers  Anne Bartlett
ITBC 2017 Sullivan  Velate
ITBC 2016 Swanson  Justin
ITBC 2009 Sweeny  Jonny
ITBC 2010 Swinson  Sheryl
 ITLP 2012 Swoverland  Craig
ITBC 2011 SWITC Swoverland  Stephen C
ITBC 2016 Sykes  Jason
ITLP 2014 Tagliaferri  Juliana
ITBC 2011 SWITC Tavares  Michel C
ITBC 2014 Taylor  Michael
ITBC 2017 Thatcher  Julie
ITBC 2009 Thomas  James A
ITLP CIC 2 Thomas  Jim
ITBC 2017 Thompson  Aimee
 ITLP 2009 Thompson  Sandy
ITLP 2015 Tompkins  Chris
ITBC 2011 SWITC Trajkovski  Tome
 ITLP 2012 Trivett  Brian
ITBC 2011 SWITC Trivett  Brian R
ITBC 2013 Tucker  Allen Earl
 ITLP 2017 Tuna  Esen
 ITLP 2012 Uncapher  Mark
ITBC 2009 Usrey  Toni
ITLP CIC 2 Van Gordon  Elizabeth
ITLP CIC 2 Van Horn  Jennifer
ITBC 2009 Van Horn  Jennifer L
 ITLP 2009 Vaughn  Michael
ITBC 2011 SWITC Vega  Ryan Anthony
ITBC 2017 Velasquez  Teresa
ITBC 2009 Venstra  Elizabeth
ITLP 2015 Ventura  Ed
ITBC 2017 Vest  Shawn
ITBC 2014 Visnius  Tom
ITBC 2013 Wagner  Martin John
ITBC 2015 Walker  Tony
ITLP CIC 3 Walsh  Alan
ITBC 2009 Walsh  Alan J
A1-ITLP Walsh  Barry
ITBC 2013 Ware  Eleanor B
 ITLP 2017 Washburn  Ian
ITBC 2015 Washburn  Ian
 ITLP 2010 Watkins  Karen
ITLP 2014 Watkins  Paul
ITLP 2014 Weakley  John
ITBC 2011 SWITC Weidner  Kathleen J.
 ITLP 2017 Weilhamer  Caroline
ITBC 2014 Weilhamer  Caroline
 ITLP 2009 Wernert  Eric
 ITLP 2010 Wernert  Julie
 ITLP 2012 Westfall  Eric
ITBC 2011 Whitaker  Maria Claudia
ITBC 2014 Wilkerson  Ross
ITBC 2014 Williams  Lesa
ITLP 2015 Williams  Troy
ITBC 2009 Williamson  Adam M
ITBC 2009 Wilson  John
 ITLP 2009 Wilson  Marc
ITBC 2009 Wilson  Scotty Z.
ITBC 2016 Wisley  Laura
 ITLP 2009 Wood  Carol
ITLP CIC 1 Workman  Sue
ITBC 2015 Wray  Dale
ITBC 2016 Ying  Kris
ITBC 2011 SWITC Yocom  James R.
ITLP 2014 Yocom  Jim
 ITLP 2009 Young  Dan
ITLP 2015 Young  Myriam
ITBC 2017 Younger  Matt
ITBC 2016 Yu  Marie
ITBC 2016 Zalewski  Namrata
ITBC 2017 Zemlyak  Justin
ITBC 2015 Zook  Jordon